Q: We have a query pertaining to the requirements of NFPA 70 , Article 500. Do we need to specify Fire alarm initiation devices to be electrically classified in Group H2 and H3 occupancies ?

Best Regards.
--
Jaber M. Alhaji
hajijm@yahoo.com
KSA