Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Emt in Class 1 Div 2

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    Emt in Class 1 Div 2

    Are there any exceptions for using Emt in Class 1 Div 2 locations?

    #2
    See Sections 501.10(B)(3) or 504.20. There are no general “Exceptions”.
    "Bob"
    Robert B. Alexander, P.E.
    Answers based on 2017 NEC unless otherwise noted.

    Comment


      #3
      Thank You that's what I thought.

      Comment

      Working...
      X