Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Training room

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

    Training room

    I have construction company which has employee training facility in which there are two rooms: first is training/skill development room and second is foreman training room.

    The first room training/skill development is defined as occupancy B and has 162 occupancy load. The second room is foreman training room defined as occupancy B which has 72 occupancy load.

    Questions are:

    1. Does the first room 162 occupancy fall under wiring methods of NEC 2014 Article 518 assembly occupancy?

    2. Does the second room fall under wiring methods of NEC 2014 Article 518 assembly occupancy?

    Thank you for your input

    #2
    yes

    Comment

    Working...
    X