Fuel storage capacity of main reserve

Sajid khan

Senior Member
Location
Pakistan
Is there any requirement expressed in NFPA about the fuel storage capacity.. I have read out HTM-06-01 depicting 200HRS fuel storage??
What NFPA say about it??


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Sajid khan

Senior Member
Location
Pakistan
Is there any requirement expressed in NFPA about the fuel storage capacity.. I have read out HTM-06-01 depicting 200HRS fuel storage??
What NFPA say about it??


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
I think this is not the wright forum to ask



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

rbalex

Moderator
Staff member
I think this is not the wright forum to ask



Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
This is indeed more of a Chapter 7, Articles 700 to 702 question. The general issue being reliability sufficient to the need. Standards external to the NEC/NFPA must be referred to for more specific requirements, especially if you are designing to non-US Standards such as HTM-06-01.
 
Top