Nec 2014 Articles 250.64(D)(3) and 250.53(D)(2)

Status
Not open for further replies.

hhsting

Senior Member
Attached sketch shows service entrance conductors going into trough. In the trough has ground bar which has supply side bonding jumper to trough enclosure and one grounding electrode conductor going to underground metal water pipe and other is a bonding jumper going to ground rods from the ground bar. The ground bar then has supply side bonding jumper and neutral going to each service disconnects as shown.

Question is does the attached sketch comply per Nec 2014 Articles 250.64(D)(3) and 250.53(D)(2)?
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top